NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $196,000 - $243,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,326 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2016

Last sale price $89,600 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,252 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Attic
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shops

About This Home

As of June 2016

Sugarmill Woods affordable 2 BR, 2 Bath located on almost 1/3 acre lot with pretty, peaceful backyard with palm trees. Sugarmill Woods lots have a wooded greenbelt behind the homes for added privacy. Close to a new shopping plaza & Homosassa Springs know for its Manatees. Large living & dining rooms with sliders to the enclosed Florida room. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet & bath with a large ceramic tile walk-in shower.Oversized garage has a laundry tub & updated washer/dryer. Roof shingles to be installed by seller before closing. HVAC is a Trane & was updated in 2010. One of the best priced homes in Sugarmill Woods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Goddard

RE/MAX Realty One License #697514 Listed on: 04/13/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara McKinnell

Trotter Realty License #3322073

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $636

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106 x 120 x 94 x 120

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,326 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include legal/accounting

Est. Annual Taxes

$636

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: Hwy. 19 to Cypress Bld. (Sugarmill Woods) entrance to right on Pine Dr.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 106 x 120 x 94 x 120
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Sugarmill Woods
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Laminate Counters, Primary Suite, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Sliding Glass Door(s), Cable TV
  • Living Area: 1326.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 90.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Golf, Shopping

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Legal/Accounting

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lecanto Primary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 636.47
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Baker Jon W
Bought by
Baker Jon W and Baker Debra
Current Estimated Value
$221,656

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2016
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$89,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-5.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$62,930
Outstanding Balance
$38,793
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$182,863

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Ashe John P and Ashe Geraldine
Bought by
Airey Daniel H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Bought by
Baker Jon W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Gardner George H and Gardner Shirley
Bought by
Ashe John P and Ashe Geraldine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Bought by
Baker Jon W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1977
Bought by
Baker Jon W

Baker Jon W -- Accommodation
Baker Jon W $89,600 Wollinka Wikle Title Ins Age
Airey Daniel H -- None Available
Baker Jon W $100 --
Ashe John P $65,000 Cornerstone Title Llc
Baker Jon W $63,000 --
Baker Jon W $49,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Jon W $62,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $89,600 -5.7% $68 / Sq Ft
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2016 04/13/16 For Sale $95,000 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $739 $79,602 -- --
2024 $712 $77,359 -- --
2023 $712 $75,106 $0 $0
2022 $678 $72,918 $0 $0
2021 $1,922 $121,976 $8,100 $113,876
2020 $1,756 $114,661 $6,230 $108,431
2019 $1,627 $102,635 $6,800 $95,835
2018 $1,509 $95,141 $6,800 $88,341
2017 $1,389 $82,664 $5,350 $77,314
2016 $1,233 $69,815 $5,350 $64,465
2015 $636 $65,766 $8,250 $57,516
2014 $652 $65,244 $8,248 $56,996
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 726148

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 18E-20S-13-0010-01160-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.