16 Pine St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $615,739 - $712,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,490
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pine St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $651,185, approximately $261 per square foot. 16 Pine St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Lodato Arnold
Bought by
Alejan Noel and Alejan Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1991
Sold by
Dipaolo Vincenzo
Bought by
Lodato Arnold and Lodato Marrese,Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alejan Noel | $169,000 | -- | |
| Lodato Arnold | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alejan Noel | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,595 | $400,800 | $100,000 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $13,098 | $400,800 | $100,000 | $300,800 |
| 2022 | $12,834 | $400,800 | $100,000 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $12,597 | $400,800 | $100,000 | $300,800 |
| 2020 | $12,405 | $400,800 | $100,000 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $14,176 | $356,100 | $120,600 | $235,500 |
| 2018 | $14,116 | $356,100 | $120,600 | $235,500 |
| 2017 | $13,902 | $356,100 | $120,600 | $235,500 |
| 2016 | $13,745 | $356,100 | $120,600 | $235,500 |
| 2015 | $13,621 | $356,100 | $120,600 | $235,500 |
| 2014 | $13,372 | $356,100 | $120,600 | $235,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map