16 Pine St Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $2,175,000 - $3,299,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,005
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Pine St, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $2,810,531, approximately $701 per square foot. 16 Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Duan South Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Casey Patrick V and Casey Reeta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Patrick V | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Patrick V | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Casey Patrick V | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Casey Patrick V | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Casey Patrick V | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,896 | $1,189,986 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $18,896 | $1,189,986 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,763 | $1,158,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,763 | $1,093,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $17,269 | $1,061,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,035 | $1,030,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,271 | $1,016,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,820 | $993,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,742 | $974,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,101 | $1,351,246 | $800,000 | $551,246 |
| 2016 | $16,029 | $1,335,454 | $800,000 | $535,454 |
| 2015 | $16,300 | $1,267,259 | $725,000 | $542,259 |
| 2014 | $16,073 | $1,170,056 | $680,000 | $490,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map