Seller's Agent in 2021
Janine Pumyea
Pradium Realty
(978) 821-7336
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $351,000
Lovely Gardner side street location walking distance to Parker Pond. This 3 bed Bungalow style home offers lots of hardwood flooring, updated kitchen with custom cabinets and some granite countertops. First floor is open concept, living room / dining room / family room. Outside features an oversized covered porch and a detached building with lots of possibilities all on a ¼ + acre lot.
Last Buyer's Agent
April Fronte
Elm Grove Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zisk Candis | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Gemborys Ely | $89,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zisk Candis | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Gemborys Ely | $87,387 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.5% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -23.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +192.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Sold | $89,000 | -10.9% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2015 07/21/15 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $257,700 | $69,500 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $250,900 | $63,200 | $187,700 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $217,100 | $62,300 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $3,313 | $178,200 | $47,200 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $159,400 | $41,000 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $155,900 | $41,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $150,200 | $41,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $136,300 | $41,000 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $129,400 | $41,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $123,700 | $41,000 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $2,426 | $121,400 | $41,000 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $129,400 | $45,600 | $83,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janine Pumyea
Pradium Realty
(978) 821-7336
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
April Fronte
Elm Grove Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wendy Poudrette
Foster-Healey Real Estate
(978) 630-2070
53 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72832122
APN: GARD-000022M-000002-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.