16 Poplar St Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $451,516 - $626,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Poplar St, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $554,629, approximately $272 per square foot. 16 Poplar St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Byrne Cynthia C
Bought by
Byrne Cynthia C and Byrne Nicholas K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Bought by
Byrne Cynthia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Cynthia C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrne Cynthia C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $385,220 | $65,000 | $320,220 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $385,220 | $65,000 | $320,220 |
| 2023 | $4,103 | $453,140 | $65,000 | $388,140 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $250,120 | $51,000 | $199,120 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $250,120 | $51,000 | $199,120 |
| 2019 | $3,389 | $250,120 | $51,000 | $199,120 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $174,930 | $18,000 | $156,930 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $174,930 | $18,000 | $156,930 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $174,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $162,831 | $22,500 | $140,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map