16 Prince St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Prince St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $537,283, approximately $409 per square foot. 16 Prince St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Souza Alfred C and Souza Karen A
Bought by
A C & Karen A Souza Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1974
Bought by
Souza Alfred C and Souza Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A C & Karen A Souza Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Souza Alfred C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Souza Alfred C | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Alfred C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Alfred C | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $405,900 | $171,200 | $234,700 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $375,700 | $171,200 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $3,315 | $333,200 | $150,000 | $183,200 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $305,700 | $139,300 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $263,600 | $126,100 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $263,600 | $126,100 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $238,900 | $104,600 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $227,900 | $99,500 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $222,100 | $99,500 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $215,600 | $99,500 | $116,100 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $213,800 | $99,500 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map