16 Race Stable Ct Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Race Stable Ct, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $353,987, approximately $126 per square foot. 16 Race Stable Ct is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Goff Jeffrey A and Goff Calista A
Bought by
Bellfield Dominic M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,153
Outstanding Balance
$307,478
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Schaefer Christopher G
Bought by
Goff Jeffrey A and Goff Calista A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Paterson David S
Bought by
Schaefer Christopher G and Schaefer Brandy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,905
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Fortress Builders Llc
Bought by
Paterson David S and Paterson Krystal B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Cypress Cove Properties Llc
Bought by
Fortress Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellfield Dominic M | $325,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goff Jeffrey A | $263,000 | -- | |
| Schaefer Christopher G | $219,900 | Aun & Mckay Pa | |
| Paterson David S | $179,900 | -- | |
| Fortress Builders Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellfield Dominic M | $314,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Goff Jeffrey A | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaefer Christopher G | $208,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $325,000 | $28,500 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $325,000 | $28,500 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $177 | $261,900 | $28,500 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $262,000 | $28,500 | $233,500 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $221,600 | $28,500 | $193,100 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $218,400 | $28,500 | $189,900 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $218,400 | $28,500 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $196,000 | $28,500 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $196,000 | $28,500 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2015 | $492 | $178,600 | $24,000 | $154,600 |
| 2014 | $492 | $7,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map