Estimated Value: $428,433 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Randi Way, Ewing, NJ 08560 and is currently estimated at $494,108, approximately $285 per square foot. 16 Randi Way is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Titusville Academy, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Mooney Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Mooney Kevin J and Mooney Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooney Kevin J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,780 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $10,133 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $10,133 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $9,859 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2021 | $9,618 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $9,231 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2019 | $9,234 | $274,100 | $95,600 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $9,291 | $175,900 | $75,100 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $9,507 | $175,900 | $75,100 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $9,379 | $175,900 | $75,100 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $9,004 | $175,900 | $75,100 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $8,979 | $175,900 | $75,100 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map