16 Red Barn Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,262,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Red Barn Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $1,195,205, approximately $543 per square foot. 16 Red Barn Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Corwin-Russell School At Broccoli Hall, and Willow Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Mckenna Kathleen and Mckenna Kenneth D
Bought by
Wong John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Stoloff Michael and Stoloff Susan W
Bought by
Mckenna Kenneth and Mckenna Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong John | $565,000 | -- | |
| Wong John | $565,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna Kenneth | $232,500 | -- | |
| Mckenna Kenneth | $232,500 | -- | |
| Wong John K | $565,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna Kenneth D | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Kenneth D | $348,000 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Kenneth D | $348,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,061 | $963,600 | $520,400 | $443,200 |
| 2024 | $14,272 | $919,600 | $495,600 | $424,000 |
| 2023 | $13,495 | $810,500 | $450,500 | $360,000 |
| 2022 | $13,023 | $709,700 | $373,100 | $336,600 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $675,700 | $339,100 | $336,600 |
| 2020 | $6,719 | $675,700 | $339,100 | $336,600 |
| 2019 | $12,138 | $664,000 | $323,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $11,447 | $634,900 | $323,000 | $311,900 |
| 2017 | $11,172 | $615,900 | $313,200 | $302,700 |
| 2016 | $10,375 | $598,300 | $307,000 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $10,622 | $577,600 | $307,000 | $270,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map