16 Red Bluff Ct Mansfield, TX 76063
Downtown Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,552
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Red Bluff Ct, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $519,966, approximately $146 per square foot. 16 Red Bluff Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Erma Nash Elementary School, Mary Orr Intermediate School, and Rogene Worley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Bryant David W and Bryant Karen A
Bought by
Duncan Richard E and Duncan Lourdes M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,741
Interest Rate
6.41%
Estimated Equity
$447,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Mln Holdings Inc
Bought by
Bryant David W and Bryant Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Richard E | -- | Hexter Fair Title Co | |
| Bryant David W | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Richard E | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant David W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $556,757 | $58,662 | $498,095 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $556,757 | $58,662 | $498,095 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $495,374 | $58,662 | $436,712 |
| 2022 | $11,470 | $443,113 | $40,612 | $402,501 |
| 2021 | $10,957 | $402,100 | $40,612 | $361,488 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $367,149 | $40,612 | $326,537 |
| 2019 | $9,963 | $368,618 | $40,500 | $328,118 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $318,419 | $40,500 | $277,919 |
| 2017 | $8,240 | $331,760 | $44,000 | $287,760 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $263,156 | $44,000 | $219,156 |
| 2015 | $7,744 | $278,300 | $22,000 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $7,744 | $278,300 | $22,000 | $256,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map