16 Ridgewood Rd Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ridgewood Rd, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $271,698, approximately $318 per square foot. 16 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Roger Sherman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Charge Frank N and Charge Anita B
Bought by
Wegener Caron K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,834
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegener Caron K | $172,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegener Caron K | $163,216 | |
| Closed | Wegener Caron K | $168,695 | |
| Closed | Wegener Caron K | $172,118 | |
| Closed | Wegener Caron K | $169,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $119,140 | $49,350 | $69,790 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $119,140 | $49,350 | $69,790 |
| 2023 | $4,422 | $119,140 | $49,350 | $69,790 |
| 2022 | $4,172 | $119,140 | $49,350 | $69,790 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $95,270 | $37,380 | $57,890 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $95,270 | $37,380 | $57,890 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $89,040 | $37,380 | $51,660 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $89,040 | $37,380 | $51,660 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $89,040 | $37,380 | $51,660 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $95,620 | $39,200 | $56,420 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $95,620 | $39,200 | $56,420 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $95,620 | $39,200 | $56,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map