16 Ridlon Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $745,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,777
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ridlon Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $677,515, approximately $381 per square foot. 16 Ridlon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Boston Preparatory Charter Public School and Berea Sda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Barbour Gloria
Bought by
Barbour Daneka T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Daneka T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,438 | $556,000 | $170,300 | $385,700 |
| 2024 | $6,009 | $551,300 | $165,000 | $386,300 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $510,500 | $152,800 | $357,700 |
| 2022 | $5,191 | $477,100 | $142,800 | $334,300 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $447,800 | $137,300 | $310,500 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $400,500 | $132,200 | $268,300 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $364,100 | $99,100 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $346,700 | $99,100 | $247,600 |
| 2017 | $3,370 | $318,200 | $99,100 | $219,100 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $300,200 | $99,100 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $265,300 | $93,600 | $171,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,200 | $93,600 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map