16 Riley St Andrews, SC 29510
Estimated Value: $18,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Riley St, Andrews, SC 29510 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $85 per square foot. 16 Riley St is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Andrews Elementary School, Rosemary Middle School, and Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Fulmore Frankie Jean
Bought by
Morris Shana Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Shana Marie | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $276 | $276 | $0 |
| 2024 | $144 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2023 | $134 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2022 | $129 | $240 | $240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $127 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $459 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $775 | $0 | $0 |