16 River Rd Cos Cob, CT 06807
Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,657,692
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 River Rd, Cos Cob, CT 06807 and is currently estimated at $1,447,673, approximately $554 per square foot. 16 River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cos Cob School, Central Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Wickham Benjamin B and Wickham Elizabeth F
Bought by
Briganti Domenick and Briganti Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briganti Domenick | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Briganti Domenick | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $578,410 | $411,670 | $166,740 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $578,410 | $411,670 | $166,740 |
| 2023 | $6,730 | $578,410 | $411,670 | $166,740 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $578,410 | $411,670 | $166,740 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $478,170 | $328,650 | $149,520 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $478,170 | $328,650 | $149,520 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $478,170 | $328,650 | $149,520 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $435,120 | $328,580 | $106,540 |
| 2017 | $5,230 | $435,120 | $328,580 | $106,540 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $435,120 | $328,580 | $106,540 |
| 2015 | $6,469 | $542,500 | $445,970 | $96,530 |
| 2014 | $6,307 | $542,500 | $445,970 | $96,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map