16 River Town Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,674 - $538,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 River Town Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $523,919, approximately $197 per square foot. 16 River Town Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Levine Nancy G
Bought by
Levine Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Gaarino Gary
Bought by
Levine Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Richard | -- | -- | |
| Levine Nancy | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $321,650 | $57,540 | $264,110 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $321,650 | $57,540 | $264,110 |
| 2023 | $7,244 | $215,600 | $45,920 | $169,680 |
| 2022 | $7,173 | $215,600 | $45,920 | $169,680 |
| 2021 | $7,173 | $215,600 | $45,920 | $169,680 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $215,600 | $45,920 | $169,680 |
| 2019 | $6,981 | $215,600 | $45,920 | $169,680 |
| 2018 | $6,991 | $212,100 | $45,920 | $166,180 |
| 2017 | $6,883 | $212,100 | $45,920 | $166,180 |
| 2016 | $6,685 | $212,100 | $45,920 | $166,180 |
| 2015 | $6,558 | $212,100 | $45,920 | $166,180 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $212,100 | $45,920 | $166,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map