16 Robbins Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $894,000 - $1,199,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Robbins Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $1,024,939, approximately $490 per square foot. 16 Robbins Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Leitch Barbara
Bought by
Thompson Colin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Colin | $600,000 | Alyssa Wohlleber |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Colin | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,161 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2023 | $18,166 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2022 | $14,069 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2021 | $14,069 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2020 | $17,753 | $5,580 | $1,050 | $4,530 |
| 2019 | $17,718 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,250 | $1,050 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $14,200 | $5,250 | $1,050 | $4,200 |
| 2016 | $14,055 | $5,250 | $1,050 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,250 | $1,050 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,250 | $1,050 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map