NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $861,000 - $959,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2019

Last sale price $646,000 $374 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,661 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Charming-turn key Greenwood Colonial welcomes you with gleaming hardwood flooring and updated gas fireplace. Open kitchen/dining area offers gas range, granite counters, breakfast bar, and formal dining space. Cozy den seating off the dining area leads you to expansive patio space, ready for entertaining! First floor bedroom and tiled three quarter bathroom on main level are a plus! Second level offering a full bathroom, generous sized second bedroom, and impressive master bedroom complete with vaulted ceilings, double closets, and expansive laundry room with master bath potential. This pristine home boasts newer heating/cooling systems as well as roof, plenty of storage and parking. Level, lush green yard space offers endless potential for play, relaxation, and hosting events. Commuters take advantage of the neighborhood MBTA and easy 128 access. Dine at neighborhood favorites; Tequila's, Feng's, and Blue Moon Grill. DON'T MISS OUT! THIS IS THE HOME YOU'VE WAITED FOR!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Conn

Classified Realty Group Listed on: 10/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Gormady

Classified Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 373.84
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Security System, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Compactor, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 22X16, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Cable Hookup, Recessed Lighting
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor, Dimension: 18X11, Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 12X10, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • No Rooms: 6
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 22X10, Flooring - Hardwood, Main Level
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 11X11, Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Main Level, Breakfast Bar / Nook, Recessed Lighting, Gas Stove
  • Laundry: On Level: Second Floor
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor, Dimension: 19X11, Fireplace, Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access
  • Main Lo: B95141
  • Main So: B95141
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1728.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Patio, Storage Shed
  • Foundation: Concrete Block
  • Insulation Feature: Full, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: 220 Volts
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 2
  • Heating: Gas
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 456500.00
  • Acre: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 10076.00
  • Page: 178
  • Zoning: SR
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Paved Drive, Easements

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5856.90
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 819599

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2013
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$912,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$487,508
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.40%
Original Mortgage
$403,700
Outstanding Balance
$281,813
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1987
Sold by
Mackenzie Paul
Bought by
Mackenzie Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cataldo Derek $425,000 --
Cataldo Derek $425,000 --
Cataldo Derek $425,000 --
Mackenzie Nancy $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cataldo Derek $403,700
Closed Cataldo Derek $403,700
Previous Owner Mackenzie Nancy $92,000
Previous Owner Mackenzie Nancy $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Sold $646,000 +5.9% $374 / Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 For Sale $609,900 +43.5% $353 / Sq Ft
01/14/2014 01/14/14 Sold $425,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2013 11/15/13 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2013 11/12/13 For Sale $425,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,483 $835,500 $412,600 $422,900
2024 $8,745 $777,300 $383,800 $393,500
2023 $8,510 $725,500 $358,200 $367,300
2022 $7,982 $647,900 $319,800 $328,100
2021 $7,937 $623,500 $292,400 $331,100
2020 $6,245 $489,000 $274,100 $214,900
2019 $5,857 $456,500 $255,900 $200,600
2018 $5,647 $436,100 $244,400 $191,700
2017 $5,311 $407,600 $228,500 $179,100
2016 $5,404 $400,600 $225,600 $175,000
2015 $5,459 $405,000 $210,800 $194,200
2014 $5,048 $395,000 $205,600 $189,400

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72577043

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: WAKE-000022-000101-C000000-000028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.