16 Robin Cir Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $551,738 - $568,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Robin Cir, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $558,435, approximately $481 per square foot. 16 Robin Cir is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Sold by
Walton Charles M
Bought by
Spurling John K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
11.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurling John K | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spurling John K | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Spurling John K | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Spurling John K | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Spurling John K | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $492,400 | $284,800 | $207,600 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $492,400 | $284,800 | $207,600 |
| 2023 | $6,865 | $430,700 | $236,000 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $386,500 | $209,500 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $6,252 | $358,100 | $193,300 | $164,800 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $340,900 | $179,000 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $335,700 | $179,000 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $324,700 | $170,900 | $153,800 |
| 2017 | $5,507 | $307,300 | $164,800 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $301,200 | $158,700 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $5,295 | $290,300 | $146,500 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $5,123 | $271,900 | $146,500 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map