16 Robin Hood Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $1,476,000 - $2,227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$1,561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Robin Hood Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $1,838,321, approximately $1,560 per square foot. 16 Robin Hood Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Marini & Son Bldrs
Bought by
Place John B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,513
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$1,566,808
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Place John B | $992,778 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Place John B | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,189 | $787,430 | $710,010 | $77,420 |
| 2024 | $11,567 | $787,430 | $710,010 | $77,420 |
| 2023 | $10,215 | $580,090 | $507,150 | $72,940 |
| 2022 | $9,995 | $580,090 | $507,150 | $72,940 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $580,090 | $507,150 | $72,940 |
| 2020 | $9,490 | $580,090 | $507,150 | $72,940 |
| 2019 | $9,554 | $580,090 | $507,150 | $72,940 |
| 2018 | $10,994 | $683,690 | $600,950 | $82,740 |
| 2017 | $11,048 | $683,690 | $600,950 | $82,740 |
| 2016 | $10,782 | $683,690 | $600,950 | $82,740 |
| 2015 | $10,495 | $683,690 | $600,950 | $82,740 |
| 2014 | $10,262 | $683,690 | $600,950 | $82,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map