16 Rockaway Ave Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $912,065 - $1,246,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rockaway Ave, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $1,041,766, approximately $521 per square foot. 16 Rockaway Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Kiel Hildegard
Bought by
Hildegard Kiel T and Hildegard Kiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1977
Bought by
Kiel Hildegard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildegard Kiel T | -- | None Available | |
| Kiel Hildegard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240 | $800,000 | $609,900 | $190,100 |
| 2024 | $6,827 | $761,900 | $623,500 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $7,126 | $712,600 | $548,900 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $650,100 | $487,900 | $162,200 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $600,200 | $460,800 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $583,200 | $460,800 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $548,700 | $420,200 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $5,748 | $521,600 | $393,100 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $5,542 | $503,400 | $379,500 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $477,900 | $352,400 | $125,500 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $421,100 | $298,200 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $389,000 | $271,100 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map