Seller's Agent in 2019
Peggy Sjogren
Champions Realty Inc.
(501) 269-7767
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,748 - $287,000
County living but in the city limits with Conway Corp utilities. Lots of new updates, new roof, new heat and air, new windows, new siding, and more. 4 bedrooms with 2 and half baths, office and sun room/den, extra parking and storage building on one large acre. All appliances to convey. See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russaw Spencer A | $173,500 | Faulkner County Title Compan | |
| Hicks Steve C | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Stevens Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Stevens | $115,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Jessica | $115,000 | Conway Title Service | |
| Stevens | $115,000 | -- | |
| Haynes | $2,000 | -- | |
| Haynes | -- | -- | |
| Lovelady | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russaw Spencer A | $170,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Steve C | $135,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevens Jessica | $23,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2019 01/25/19 | Sold | $173,500 | -0.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | For Sale | $174,900 | +22.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2015 06/26/15 | Sold | $143,000 | -10.6% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $44,620 | $4,000 | $40,620 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $44,620 | $4,000 | $40,620 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $33,100 | $4,000 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $33,100 | $4,000 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $33,100 | $4,000 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $27,800 | $4,000 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $24,170 | $4,000 | $20,170 |
| 2014 | $873 | $24,170 | $4,000 | $20,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Peggy Sjogren
Champions Realty Inc.
(501) 269-7767
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Page House
Champions Realty Inc.
(501) 269-2820
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Laura Dryer
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 581-9525
60 in this area
381 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Denise Wilson
RE/MAX
(501) 350-9331
4 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Donald Marple
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 504-4544
15 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 18038562
APN: 711-09484-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.