16 Rose Dr Buffalo, WY 82834
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rose Dr, Buffalo, WY 82834 and is currently estimated at $505,837, approximately $279 per square foot. 16 Rose Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Cloud Peak Elementary School, and Clear Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
Sold by
Edwin And Terry Foust Revocable Trust and Nikont Brett A
Bought by
Munns Anthony J and Munns Renelle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,780
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,057
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munns Anthony J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munns Anthony J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $26,969 | $4,119 | $22,850 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $33,538 | $5,281 | $28,257 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $38,007 | $5,281 | $32,726 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $34,912 | $4,554 | $30,358 |
| 2021 | $2,461 | $30,521 | $4,554 | $25,967 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $20,669 | $3,856 | $16,813 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $20,033 | $3,856 | $16,177 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $19,362 | $3,856 | $15,506 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $18,743 | $3,800 | $14,943 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map