16 Rosenwald Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated payment $1,605/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully RENOVATED and MOVE-IN READY home with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths conveniently located just 1/2 mile from Downtown Hampton. This property offers modern finishes and improvements designed for years of hassle-free living. Inside, you'll find a bright, open layout with thoughtful updates, modern style, and exceptional value. RENOVATIONS include NEW hvac; NEW water heater; NEW kitchen cabinets with quartz countertops & stainless appliances; UPDATED baths with NEW vanities, REFINISHED tubs/showers and NEW toilets; NEW interior & exterior paint; NEW flooring; NEW light fixtures; NEW plumbing fixtures and NEW back deck. Additional features include double doors that open to the back deck, covered front porch and level/private back yard. "A RENOVATED home with quartz countertops at this price does not come around often! Contact your Realtor to schedule your private showing today before this is gone!"
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,254
Year Built
- Built in 1983 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,308 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $82,320 | $12,000 | $70,320 |
| 2024 | $3,254 | $80,960 | $12,000 | $68,960 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $75,840 | $10,000 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $59,080 | $10,000 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $36,000 | $7,416 | $28,584 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $43,680 | $10,000 | $33,680 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $39,080 | $7,200 | $31,880 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $33,560 | $8,000 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $28,920 | $6,000 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $977 | $25,880 | $6,000 | $19,880 |
| 2014 | $915 | $24,040 | $6,000 | $18,040 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $90,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $84,350 | -- | |
| Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $105,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $95,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $96,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $63,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10711667
APN: 0H10-01-008-000
- 2 AC Highway 20
- 32 Mcdonough St
- 93 Eva Dr
- 216 Friendship Oak Way
- 13 Derrick St
- 25 Georgia Ave
- 21 Elm St
- 317 Peachtree Cir
- 31 Elm St
- 28 Elm St
- 42 Elm St
- 1160 Pebble Ridge Dr
- 14803 Woolsey Rd
- .36 ACRES Elm St
- 248 Fern Ct
- 1385 Pebble Ridge Dr
- 208 Drake Elm Ct Unit 2
- 165 Lake Hampton Dr
- 1406 Stone Ridge Ct
- 230 Millstone Dr
- 113 Eva Dr
- 100 Cottage Way
- 104 Dana Dr
- 1184 Warm Spring Ct
- 241 Fern Ct
- 265 Othello Dr
- 68 Hampton Oaks Dr
- 45 Riverside Ct
- 211 Oxford Cir
- 160 Windpher Ridge
- 110 Jay Ln Unit A
- 256 Sandstone Dr
- 289 Bristol Dr
- 231 Bristol Dr
- 120 Blue Smoke Trail
- 150 Oxford Cir
- 102 Jay Ln Unit A
- 244 Wallingford Dr
- 242 Wallingford Dr
- 141 Bridgemill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.