16 Rr 4 Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rr 4, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $296,361, approximately $148 per square foot. 16 Rr 4 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including White Hall Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Keener Charles A and Keener Lou Ann
Bought by
Conley James H and Conley Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$196,129
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,232
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley James H | $220,000 | First American Mortgage Sln |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley James H | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $145,380 | $24,120 | $121,260 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $141,780 | $24,120 | $117,660 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $136,800 | $24,120 | $112,680 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $131,820 | $24,120 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $110,340 | $25,920 | $84,420 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $106,200 | $25,920 | $80,280 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $102,540 | $25,920 | $76,620 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $96,120 | $27,000 | $69,120 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $94,560 | $25,920 | $68,640 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $91,140 | $25,020 | $66,120 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $92,460 | $28,560 | $63,900 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $91,860 | $28,800 | $63,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map