16 Ruby Ln Orrington, ME 04474
Estimated Value: $285,875 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Ruby Ln, Orrington, ME 04474 and is currently estimated at $350,969. 16 Ruby Ln is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Center Drive School and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Grover Sr Dan K Est and Malek
Bought by
Malek Kristie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malek Kristie | -- | None Available | |
| Malek Kristie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,391 | $294,900 | $51,100 | $243,800 |
| 2024 | $3,054 | $280,200 | $47,900 | $232,300 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $264,600 | $44,600 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $3,101 | $243,200 | $51,100 | $192,100 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $220,000 | $51,100 | $168,900 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $212,600 | $51,100 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $3,296 | $207,300 | $51,100 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $207,300 | $51,100 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $207,300 | $51,100 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $190,300 | $39,800 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $190,300 | $39,800 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $2,727 | $190,000 | $39,800 | $150,200 |
| 2013 | $2,556 | $190,000 | $39,800 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map