Estimated Value: $461,125 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Rushmore Dr, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $474,781, approximately $342 per square foot. 16 Rushmore Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Slane Michael J and Slane Elizabeth L
Bought by
Slane Michael J and Slane Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Lacher Evelyn
Bought by
Slane Michael and Slane Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Lacher Evelyn
Bought by
Lacher Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slane Michael J | -- | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Slane Michael J | -- | Counsellors Title Agency Inc | |
| Slane Michael | $156,000 | -- | |
| Lacher Evelyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $3,859 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $175,900 | $75,000 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map