16 S Lilburn Dr Garnerville, NY 10923
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 S Lilburn Dr, Garnerville, NY 10923 and is currently estimated at $670,911, approximately $503 per square foot. 16 S Lilburn Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including West Haverstraw Elementary School, Haverstraw Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,891 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2023 | $18,891 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2022 | $18,712 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2021 | $18,712 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $10,653 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2019 | $10,270 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2018 | $10,270 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $9,574 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $9,593 | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $104,100 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map