Seller's Agent in 2013
David Bovyn
Chicago Style
(630) 878-8986
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,798 - $360,000
Completely remodeled & rehabbed home. New kitchen with $$ appliances & pantry, maple cabinets, granite counters. New HDWD floors, trim, & carpet. New baths & amenities. New copper plumbing throughout. Separate laundry room. New paint, doors, windows, electric panel, wiring, lighting, furnace & A/C, and garage roof. extra long driveway & huge garage w/ new door. Come see this beautiful professionally rehabbed home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Juan C | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Mdp Investments Llc | $52,500 | Atgf Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Cassidy Virginia D | $131,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mercado Juan C | $147,184 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Virginia D | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2013 01/08/13 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2012 11/26/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.2% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | +195.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2012 05/25/12 | Sold | $52,500 | -34.6% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2012 04/04/12 | Price Changed | $80,300 | -0.7% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | For Sale | $80,900 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2012 03/05/12 | For Sale | $80,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $29,000 | $4,620 | $24,380 |
| 2024 | $6,371 | $24,000 | $3,300 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $24,000 | $3,300 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $24,000 | $3,300 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $4,909 | $16,759 | $2,310 | $14,449 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $16,759 | $2,310 | $14,449 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $18,831 | $2,310 | $16,521 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $15,609 | $1,980 | $13,629 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $15,609 | $1,980 | $13,629 |
| 2016 | $4,247 | $15,609 | $1,980 | $13,629 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $16,616 | $1,815 | $14,801 |
| 2014 | $4,907 | $16,616 | $1,815 | $14,801 |
| 2013 | $5,625 | $16,616 | $1,815 | $14,801 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
David Bovyn
Chicago Style
(630) 878-8986
15 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brenda Puga Alfonzo
Brenda E Puga
(847) 373-1942
116 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Peter Drossos
Peter Drossos Real Estate
(773) 593-5626
1 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kathy Muno-Linning
The McDonald Group
(847) 791-7741
17 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08146650
APN: 06-23-104-046-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.