16 Sabine Bottom Rd Glen Fork, WV 25845
Estimated Value: $20,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sabine Bottom Rd, Glen Fork, WV 25845 and is currently estimated at $59,556, approximately $42 per square foot. 16 Sabine Bottom Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glen Fork Elementary/Middle School and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Roop Carl W
Bought by
Whitesville State Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Eric
Bought by
Allen Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Adam and Taylor Jerrod
Bought by
Taylor Eric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitesville State Bank | $15,361 | None Available | |
| Allen Doris | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $15,360 | $2,640 | $12,720 |
| 2024 | $382 | $13,920 | $2,640 | $11,280 |
| 2023 | $313 | $13,740 | $2,640 | $11,100 |
| 2022 | $328 | $14,400 | $2,640 | $11,760 |
| 2021 | $688 | $30,240 | $2,640 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $679 | $29,820 | $2,640 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $335 | $29,400 | $2,640 | $26,760 |
| 2018 | $330 | $28,980 | $2,640 | $26,340 |
| 2017 | $117 | $30,240 | $2,640 | $27,600 |
| 2016 | $73 | $26,400 | $2,640 | $23,760 |
| 2015 | $68 | $25,980 | $2,640 | $23,340 |
| 2014 | $62 | $25,440 | $2,460 | $22,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map