16 Saffron Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,805 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,350
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Saffron Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $754,451, approximately $225 per square foot. 16 Saffron Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Lurie Konstantin A and Fedorovich-Lurie Sonia
Bought by
Fedorovich-Lurie Sonia and Fedorovich-Lurie Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Barry Robert J
Bought by
Lurie Konstantin A and Fedorovich-Lurie Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedorovich-Lurie Sonia | -- | -- | |
| Lurie Konstantin A | $399,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lurie Konstantin A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,493 | $643,900 | $117,600 | $526,300 |
| 2024 | $8,249 | $599,900 | $117,600 | $482,300 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $556,900 | $102,200 | $454,700 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $494,400 | $81,800 | $412,600 |
| 2021 | $7,396 | $454,300 | $65,400 | $388,900 |
| 2020 | $7,108 | $418,100 | $65,400 | $352,700 |
| 2019 | $7,135 | $396,400 | $58,800 | $337,600 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $372,200 | $58,800 | $313,400 |
| 2017 | $6,983 | $363,300 | $58,800 | $304,500 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | $346,500 | $42,700 | $303,800 |
| 2015 | $6,954 | $346,500 | $42,700 | $303,800 |
| 2014 | $6,771 | $346,500 | $42,700 | $303,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map