16 Saint Louis Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,899,996 - $2,453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Saint Louis Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $2,174,249, approximately $940 per square foot. 16 Saint Louis Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Vaughan Diane C
Bought by
Diane C Vaughan Ret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Alpher David and Stockbridge Karen
Bought by
Vaughan Diane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1990
Sold by
Marshall W Ellwell
Bought by
Alpher David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diane C Vaughan Ret | -- | -- | |
| Vaughan Diane C | $800,000 | -- | |
| Alpher David | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alpher David | $465,000 | |
| Closed | Alpher David | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpher David | $566,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alpher David | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,061 | $1,652,400 | $1,006,500 | $645,900 |
| 2024 | $15,611 | $1,604,400 | $958,500 | $645,900 |
| 2023 | $14,637 | $1,382,200 | $817,200 | $565,000 |
| 2022 | $14,153 | $1,206,600 | $710,900 | $495,700 |
| 2021 | $13,655 | $1,097,700 | $645,900 | $451,800 |
| 2020 | $13,568 | $1,100,400 | $645,900 | $454,500 |
| 2019 | $13,029 | $1,026,700 | $615,800 | $410,900 |
| 2018 | $12,692 | $981,600 | $600,800 | $380,800 |
| 2017 | $12,313 | $933,500 | $572,100 | $361,400 |
| 2016 | $11,902 | $874,500 | $547,400 | $327,100 |
| 2015 | $11,432 | $837,500 | $535,000 | $302,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map