16 Samuel Dr Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $500,113 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Samuel Dr, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $568,278, approximately $365 per square foot. 16 Samuel Dr is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,314 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $8,758 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $8,758 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $8,536 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $8,266 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $7,999 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $7,877 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $7,539 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $7,440 | $321,500 | $163,000 | $158,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map