16 Savannah Ct Stafford, VA 22554
North Stafford Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Savannah Ct, Stafford, VA 22554 and is currently estimated at $613,451, approximately $251 per square foot. 16 Savannah Ct is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Garrisonville Elementary School, H.H. Poole Middle School, and North Stafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Aidan
Bought by
Walsh James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,944
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,507
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh James | $540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh James | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,708 | $519,200 | $155,000 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $4,708 | $519,200 | $155,000 | $364,200 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $442,500 | $130,000 | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $442,500 | $130,000 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $363,000 | $105,000 | $258,000 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $363,000 | $105,000 | $258,000 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $350,900 | $105,000 | $245,900 |
| 2018 | $3,474 | $350,900 | $105,000 | $245,900 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $333,300 | $95,000 | $238,300 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $333,300 | $95,000 | $238,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,400 | $95,000 | $243,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,400 | $95,000 | $243,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map