16 Sequin Ave Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Estimated Value: $2,159,000 - $3,328,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sequin Ave, Old Saybrook, CT 06475 and is currently estimated at $2,548,808, approximately $860 per square foot. 16 Sequin Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kathleen E. Goodwin School, Old Saybrook Middle School, and Old Saybrook Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Keeney Jeffrey H
Bought by
J H Keeney Fenwick T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2018
Sold by
Keeney Frank D
Bought by
Keeney Jeffrey H and Keeney Ralph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J H Keeney Fenwick T | -- | -- | |
| Keeney Jeffrey H | -- | -- | |
| Keeney Jeffrey H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,792 | $2,051,100 | $1,982,800 | $68,300 |
| 2024 | $31,177 | $2,051,100 | $1,982,800 | $68,300 |
| 2023 | $35,393 | $1,730,700 | $1,649,300 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $34,752 | $1,730,700 | $1,649,300 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $34,452 | $1,718,300 | $1,649,300 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $34,452 | $1,718,300 | $1,649,300 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $33,936 | $1,718,300 | $1,649,300 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $27,697 | $1,413,100 | $1,333,000 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $27,782 | $1,413,100 | $1,333,000 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $27,216 | $1,413,100 | $1,333,000 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $26,575 | $1,412,800 | $1,332,700 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $26,137 | $1,412,800 | $1,332,700 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map