Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin Wellman
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Well maintained mobile home on a corner lot! Two bedrooms, and 2 baths. There is a in law suite with a Or open up the door and use the whole space 3 bedrooms and 3 baths for your family. Great lot with a 1 car garage, tool shed, screen house, garden and mature trees surround the property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Terry LaCombe-Stevens
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2018 09/27/18 | Sold | $88,000 | -2.1% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2018 08/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2018 04/13/18 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $107,100 | $22,700 | $84,400 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $101,900 | $21,500 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $90,800 | $21,500 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $79,100 | $21,500 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $73,400 | $19,900 | $53,500 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $68,400 | $18,900 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $68,000 | $18,900 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $68,300 | $18,900 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $64,700 | $18,900 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $63,500 | $18,900 | $44,600 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $64,100 | $18,900 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $1,408 | $64,600 | $18,900 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | $1,329 | $63,900 | $18,900 | $45,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Robin Wellman
Keller Williams Realty
(207) 879-9800
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Terry LaCombe-Stevens
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1345305
Ask me questions while you tour the home.