16 Shields Ave Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
585
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Shields Ave, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $311,238, approximately $532 per square foot. 16 Shields Ave is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Robert Hunter Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $4,320 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $4,320 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $4,211 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $158,600 | $121,400 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map