NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16 Silver Ave Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $238,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,774 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2013

Last sale price $127,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,381 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

IMMACULATE COLONIAL OFFERS CHARACTER CHARM THROUGH-OUT. THIS BEAUTY HAS A NEW KITCHEN(2013) WITH OAK CABINETS,STAINLESS STEEL APPL,FLOORING,COUNTER TOPS & FIXTURES.LIVING ROOM,FORMAL DINING ROOM (HARDWOOD FLRS UNDER CARPET)FAMILYROOM W/ NEW CARPET & NEW FULL BATH W/ CERAMIC TILE & GRANITE VANITY FINSISH THE 1ST FLOOR. THE UPSTAIRS HAS 3 GENEROUS SIZE BEDROOMS W/NEW HARD WOOD FLRS ,NEW FULL BATH W/ CERAMIC TILE,NEW BATH INSERT & VANITY W/GRANITE COUNTER.ALL BDRM'S HAVE CEDAR CLOSETS.WARM COLORS AND NEW PAINT THROUGH OUT THE ENTIRE HOME.NICE LAUNDRY AREA IN BASEMNET.CENTRAL AIR & VINYL WINDOWS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynette Wilson

Listing by L Wilson Realty License #37WI0985141 Listed on: 03/01/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheri Stebbins

Listing by Baier Real Estate License #10301224401

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,956

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x151

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-116-080-0001-007-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,956

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Subdivision Name: AUBURN HEIGHTS
  • Directions: lake ave to silver ave
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Cedar Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-116-080-0001-007-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X151
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3956.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$127,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.86%
Current Estimated Value
$215,158

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$88,158
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$129,730
Outstanding Balance
$90,790
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$124,368

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Nodzo Martin
Bought by
Eisenhauer Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sollinger Donald P $127,000 None Available
Eisenhauer Teresa $110,000 Joseph Pettigrass
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sollinger Donald P $129,730
Previous Owner Eisenhauer Teresa $104,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold $127,000 -5.9% $72 / Sq Ft
04/26/2013 04/26/13 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2013 03/01/13 For Sale $134,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,607 $137,800 $14,000 $123,800
2024 $2,908 $137,800 $14,000 $123,800
2023 $2,894 $137,800 $14,000 $123,800
2022 $2,428 $137,800 $14,000 $123,800
2021 $2,411 $122,100 $12,700 $109,400
2020 $2,367 $122,100 $12,700 $109,400
2019 $656 $122,100 $12,700 $109,400
2018 $2,299 $122,100 $12,700 $109,400
2017 $2,366 $120,900 $13,400 $107,500
2016 $2,556 $120,900 $13,400 $107,500
2015 $1,382 $120,900 $13,400 $107,500
2014 $1,382 $120,900 $13,400 $107,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S286265

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-116-080-0001-007-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.