16 Silver St Waterville, ME 04901
Studio
--
Bath
2,020
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Silver St, Waterville, ME 04901. 16 Silver St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Mccarthy-Oflaherty Tanja and Mccarthy-Oflaherty Samuel
Bought by
16 Silver St Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Silver St Prop Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $182,400 | $70,100 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $169,900 | $57,900 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $169,900 | $57,900 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $90,000 | $32,700 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $87,500 | $37,600 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $87,500 | $37,600 | $49,900 |
| 2013 | $2,398 | $87,500 | $37,600 | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map