16 Silverthorn Dr Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $193,538 - $224,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Silverthorn Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $205,135, approximately $132 per square foot. 16 Silverthorn Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Bought by
Owen and Crawford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Bought by
Edwards
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1990
Bought by
Edwards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen | $73,000 | -- | |
| Edwards | $6,000 | -- | |
| Edwards | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $34,540 | $2,400 | $32,140 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $34,540 | $2,400 | $32,140 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $21,580 | $2,400 | $19,180 |
| 2022 | $648 | $20,190 | $2,400 | $17,790 |
| 2021 | $648 | $20,190 | $2,400 | $17,790 |
| 2020 | $655 | $20,340 | $2,400 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $645 | $20,340 | $2,400 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $670 | $20,340 | $2,400 | $17,940 |
| 2017 | $670 | $20,340 | $2,400 | $17,940 |
| 2016 | $670 | $20,340 | $2,400 | $17,940 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $21,060 | $3,000 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $705 | $21,060 | $3,000 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map