16 Simon St Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $746,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Simon St, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $600,260, approximately $587 per square foot. 16 Simon St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Cloughen Roy C and Cloughen Patricia
Bought by
Taormina Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,403
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taormina Lisa | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taormina Lisa | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History