16 Skyview Rd Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Skyview Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $356,359, approximately $329 per square foot. 16 Skyview Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, Peter Cooper Elementary School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Kuo Shelley S and Zinn Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Shelley S | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,210 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2022 | $6,867 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2021 | $6,776 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $6,592 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2018 | $6,478 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $6,330 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2016 | $6,265 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2015 | $6,090 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
| 2014 | $5,884 | $173,200 | $153,000 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map