NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,643 - $624,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,410 Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2021

Last sale price $268,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,286 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

COMPLETELY REMODELED VILLA ON LAKE WITH SOUTHERN EXPOSURE. NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS & APPLIANCES, NEW FLOORS,BATHROOMS, ETC. WILL NOT LAST LONG. Delray Dunes IS A MANDATORY MEMBERSHIP COUNTRY CLUB.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Warren Heeg

Compass Florida LLC License #579262 Listed on: 12/26/2020

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Warren Heeg

Compass Florida LLC License #579262 Listed on: 12/26/2020

Compass Florida LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,333

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned RM

HOA Fees

  • $773 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424536030000160

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,333

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$773 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Villa
  • Directions: GOLF ROAD WEST OF CONGRESS AVE TO Delray Dunes C C
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1410.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Utilities: Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 773.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Putting Green(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • MembershipFee: 35000.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424536030000160
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1333.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Fetting Ashley
Bought by
Charlton David
Current Estimated Value
$566,411

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 26, 2020
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
List Price
$279,000
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-3.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2020
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
226.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Charlton David $425,000 None Listed On Document
Skiko Gerald R $268,000 Attorney
Giandomenico Nicholas $165,000 Attorney
Dietz Doris M -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Sold $268,000 -3.9% $190 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Pending -- -- --
12/26/2020 12/26/20 For Sale $279,000 +69.1% $198 / Sq Ft
11/03/2020 11/03/20 Sold $165,000 -7.8% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2020 10/04/20 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2020 09/02/20 For Sale $179,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,912 $324,226 -- --
2024 $5,912 $294,751 -- --
2023 $5,461 $267,955 $0 $0
2022 $4,531 $243,595 $0 $0
2021 $4,208 $219,000 $0 $219,000
2020 $1,333 $94,045 $0 $0
2019 $1,311 $91,931 $0 $0
2018 $1,241 $90,217 $0 $0
2017 $1,200 $88,361 $0 $0
2016 $1,189 $86,544 $0 $0
2015 $1,208 $85,942 $0 $0
2014 $1,208 $85,260 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10680413

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-36-03-000-0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.