16 Sniffen St Unit A Norwalk, CT 06851
Downtown Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $498,681
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sniffen St Unit A, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $439,420, approximately $418 per square foot. 16 Sniffen St Unit A is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Silvermine Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
20 Sniffen St Assoc Ll
Bought by
Arroyave Uriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,354
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$272,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyave Uriel | $355,000 | -- | |
| Arroyave Uriel | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyave Uriel | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Arroyave Uriel | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records