16 Sparrow Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
Booth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,397 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Sparrow Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $204,099, approximately $176 per square foot. 16 Sparrow Ct is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Nectar Projects Inc
Bought by
Foster Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Michael | $49,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $178,700 | $27,500 | $151,200 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $123,600 | $22,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $123,600 | $22,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $872 | $103,800 | $22,000 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $872 | $103,800 | $22,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $872 | $103,800 | $22,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $872 | $103,800 | $22,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $801 | $95,400 | $22,000 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $801 | $95,400 | $22,000 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,200 | $22,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $22,000 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map