16 Spring Knoll Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $337,000
Studio
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Spring Knoll Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $301,731, approximately $303 per square foot. 16 Spring Knoll Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Chiappelli Jermiah
Bought by
Vendemia Corina I and Vendemia Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$102,965
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,766
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendemia Corina I | $125,000 | Progressive Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vendemia Corina I | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $248,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $243,500 | $176,300 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $237,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,560 | $233,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $230,100 | $166,300 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $202,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map