16 Spring Lakes Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Spring Lakes Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $306,027, approximately $180 per square foot. 16 Spring Lakes Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Washington Samuel
Bought by
Washington Samuel and Washington Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Washington Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Washington Samuel | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $109,280 | $22,800 | $86,480 |
| 2024 | $14 | $94,920 | $22,800 | $72,120 |
| 2023 | $717 | $98,200 | $22,800 | $75,400 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $80,320 | $15,200 | $65,120 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $71,280 | $15,200 | $56,080 |
| 2020 | $1,809 | $69,600 | $15,200 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $65,000 | $15,200 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $63,080 | $15,200 | $47,880 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $60,880 | $15,200 | $45,680 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $60,200 | $15,200 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $60,760 | $15,200 | $45,560 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $66,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map