16 Spring St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Spring St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $79,970, approximately $59 per square foot. 16 Spring St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Creative Minds Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Moran Eugene A
Bought by
Clark Tiffanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,632
Outstanding Balance
$30,866
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Mazzeo Jessie
Bought by
Moran Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Mazzeo William
Bought by
Mazzeo Jessie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Tiffanie S | $42,400 | None Available | |
| Moran Eugene | $30,000 | Samuel Giacona | |
| Mazzeo Jessie | -- | Thomas Leone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Tiffanie S | $41,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Eugene | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $53,000 | $10,200 | $42,800 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $53,000 | $10,200 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $53,000 | $10,200 | $42,800 |
| 2022 | $713 | $53,000 | $10,200 | $42,800 |
| 2021 | $651 | $44,000 | $9,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $609 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $366 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $557 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $540 | $40,000 | $9,700 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $801 | $40,000 | $9,700 | $30,300 |
| 2015 | $553 | $40,000 | $9,700 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $553 | $40,000 | $9,700 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map