16 Spruce Dr Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $344,331 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Spruce Dr, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $355,583, approximately $266 per square foot. 16 Spruce Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1967
Bought by
Traver Floyd A and Traver Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traver Floyd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Traver Floyd A | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Traver Floyd A | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Traver Floyd A | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Traver Floyd A | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,303 | $183,540 | $31,220 | $152,320 |
| 2024 | $7,670 | $183,540 | $31,220 | $152,320 |
| 2023 | $8,213 | $183,540 | $31,220 | $152,320 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $138,620 | $33,500 | $105,120 |
| 2021 | $6,619 | $138,620 | $33,500 | $105,120 |
| 2020 | $6,619 | $138,620 | $33,500 | $105,120 |
| 2019 | $6,550 | $138,620 | $33,500 | $105,120 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $115,950 | $40,310 | $75,640 |
| 2017 | $5,629 | $115,950 | $40,310 | $75,640 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $115,950 | $40,310 | $75,640 |
| 2015 | $5,284 | $115,950 | $40,310 | $75,640 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $115,950 | $40,310 | $75,640 |
| 2012 | $5,610 | $167,220 | $50,890 | $116,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map