J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Dispenza
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $729,406 - $826,000
WOW...OUTSTANDING FOUR BEDROOM CUSTOM COLONIAL WITH ROOM TO ROAM. LARGE OPEN AND AIRY KITCHEN WITH PLENTY OF CABINETS & COUNTER SPACE. FORMAL LIVING ROOM, LARGE FAMILY ROOM AND A HUGE GREAT ROOM. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK IN CLOSET LONG HALLWAY LEADS TO ALL GENEROUS SIZE BEDROOMS AND LAUNDRY ROOM. FRENCH DOORS LEAD TO GORGEOUS FENCED YARD WITH IN-GROUND POOL, PATIO & RETRACTABLE AWNING. TERRIFIC FLOOR PLAN FOR EASY LIVING & ENTERTAINING AND IS READY TO SIMPLY PLACE YOUR FURNITURE. HURRY!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffrey Dispenza
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 05/27/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Piccinich
VRI Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacifico Smith Cheryl A | $400,000 | Agent For Commonwealth Land |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacifico Smith Cheryl A | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Sold | $400,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,855 | $713,800 | $346,000 | $367,800 |
| 2024 | $13,626 | $658,800 | $294,000 | $364,800 |
| 2023 | $13,626 | $637,600 | $276,000 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $11,830 | $547,400 | $229,000 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $11,830 | $485,000 | $210,000 | $275,000 |
| 2020 | $12,231 | $473,700 | $205,000 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $11,992 | $457,200 | $190,000 | $267,200 |
| 2018 | $11,498 | $434,700 | $185,000 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $10,927 | $413,100 | $171,000 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $10,724 | $407,000 | $171,000 | $236,000 |
| 2015 | $10,404 | $395,900 | $166,000 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $8,641 | $308,400 | $130,000 | $178,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Dispenza
Coldwell Banker Realty
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Laura Piccinich
VRI Homes
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21420939
APN: 18-00079-0000-00017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.