16 Standish Ave Barrington, RI 02806
North Barrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,320 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16 Standish Ave, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $659,580, approximately $337 per square foot. 16 Standish Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, St Luke Elementary School, and Barrington Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Adhiya Kiran J and Adhiya Jay H
Bought by
Adhiya Kiran J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Monti Pasquale and Monti Joan
Bought by
Adhiya Kiran and Adhiya Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adhiya Kiran J | -- | -- | |
| Adhiya Kiran | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adhiya Kiran | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adhiya Kiran | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adhiya Kiran | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Adhiya Kiran | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,007 | $522,000 | $233,000 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $522,000 | $233,000 | $289,000 |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $342,000 | $129,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $6,720 | $342,000 | $129,000 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $6,549 | $342,000 | $129,000 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $302,000 | $109,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $302,000 | $109,000 | $193,000 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $302,000 | $109,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $272,500 | $108,600 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $272,500 | $108,600 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $272,500 | $108,600 | $163,900 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $268,900 | $110,800 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map